145 Roycourt Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Roycourt Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7272 / -80.2294
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Huntington Woods
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Royal Palm Beach. The home features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, ample counter space, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Enjoy tile flooring, new baseboards, impact windows, and a renovated guest bath. A 2025 A/C system adds comfort and efficiency. The home also includes a bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or flex space. Step outside to a private pool and large lot, offering great space for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near Commons Park, Okeeheelee Park, Wellington shopping and dining, and West Palm Beach attractions, this home offers comfort, upgrades, and a great location. Located in the sought after Huntington Woods community of Royal Palm Beach, this beautifully updated pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and the South Florida lifestyle. Huntington Woods is known for its low HOA, spacious homesites, tree lined streets, and established neighborhood feel, all while being centrally located near everything Royal Palm Beach has to offer. Residents enjoy being just minutes from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, one of Palm Beach County's premier parks featuring walking and biking trails, lakes, playgrounds, sports fields, splash areas, picnic pavilions, and community events throughout the year. Veteran's Park is also nearby and offers additional green space, playgrounds, and family friendly recreation. The location provides exceptional convenience with nearby shopping, dining, grocery stores, Wellington Mall, top rated schools, medical facilities, and quick access to both the Florida Turnpike and I 95. Outdoor and wildlife enthusiasts will love being close to Lion Country Safari, a unique local attraction offering drive through safari adventures and family entertainment. Whether enjoying weekends by your private pool, exploring nearby parks and nature areas, or taking advantage of the endless shopping and dining nearby, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Royal Palm Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 28
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HUNTINGTON WOODS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON WOODS IN PB48P111 LT 23 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414314080020230
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Arterra Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,900.00 ($203.35 / sqft )

2215 Arterra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, with 3 way split, plus a loft, 3 bathroom two story home located in a gated community. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with an open feel and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018869
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 120th Ave Avenue N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$640,000.00 ($276.10 / sqft )

5899 120th Ave Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Acreage! This updated 3BR/2BA home (plus additional half baths) offers an open concept layout with spacious living areas, a renovated kitchen with island, custom cabinetry, and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020557
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 107 Sycamore Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,999.00 ($244.18 / sqft )

107 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom plus bonus room,3 bath pool home on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Crestwood of Royal Palm Beach.Situated on a large lot on a street with only one entrance and exit,offering limit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027110
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Curley Cut, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

2345 Curley Cut Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply Beautiful 4/3/2 single home w classic pride of ownership and true privacy values on cul de sac street in ultra convenient Andros Isle. Backs up to Preserve. Etched glass front doors. All Hard f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028229
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice