2914 Hope Valley Street 2108, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2914 Hope Valley Street 2108
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7187 / -80.1435
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Links At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Building: Links At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coming Soon in West Palm Beach Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome style condo in a quiet, gated community in the desirable 33411 area, just moments from Emerald Dunes Golf Club. Move in ready with an updated kitchen and bathrooms, a functional two level layout, and private bathrooms for each bedroom. Approximately 1,100 sq ft under air plus a private patio, offering a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful setting close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Community amenities include a pool and playground, with a welcoming environment that may appeal to a variety of lifestyles, including pet and friendly living (subject to association guidelines). A compelling opportunity in a highly sought after area. Photos & Details Coming Soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Florida Skyline Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINKS AT EMERALD DUNES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2108 BLDG 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424322210212108
  • Unit Number: 2108
  • Zoning Code: PIPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($236.71 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3/2 LOCATED ON THE HEART OF WEST PALM BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Windorah Way G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$275,000.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1461 Windorah Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake view! Spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023280
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($227.84 / sqft )

9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA condo located in the gated resort style community of Mezzano Condominium. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with stainless steel appliances, updated l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026306
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$350,000.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548727
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Lake Barbara Drive 138, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00

138 Lake Barbara Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, SUBMIT YOUR BEST OFFER. GORGEOUS TURN KEY Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This beautifully renovated corner unit offers peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550387
  2. Provided by United Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($237.63 / sqft )

6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor dream! Totally renovated 2/2 balcony condo in gated resort style development in west palm beach, pool, fitness, club house, jacuzzi, more available now,20 min drive to city place, beach, 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10948329
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive  5302, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,900.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to MEZZANO. Resort Style Gated Community. Amazing Amenities: Pool. Gym. Outside BBQ. Lounge Area. Contemporary updated Clubhouse. 2 Assigned parking Spots. Spacious & bright Layout. High Ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11008070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9845 Baywinds Drive 6102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$300,000.00 ($262.93 / sqft )

9845 Baywinds Drive 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with garage. Well maintained first floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit offers an open layout with laminate and tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143493
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity A+ Class Property at Emerald Dunes WPB This exceptional unit comes with well qualified tenants., Rent $2,700 per mo New Roof paid for Many upgrades inc lighting The list price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144384
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$312,500.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit built in 2006 with a functional layout. The residence has been renovated and features laminate wood flooring throughout, updated appliances, generous living areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150887
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice