260 Brittany F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 260 Brittany F
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4438 / -80.154
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bed/2 bath first floor condo is located in the 55+ community of Kings Point. Freshly painted, this unit features great cross ventilation, a lovely breeze way, and a private location at the end of the street. The walkway and street have been recently redone, and the friendly and quiet neighbors add to the peaceful atmosphere. Enjoy access to an impressive clubhouse with indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball courts, billiards, dance & game rooms, a cafe, and a theater. The community also boasts 27 holes of golf and various clubs and organizations. 10 minutes from Atlantic Ave, downtown shops, and restaurants, this condo offers the best of both worlds a peaceful retreat in a vibrant community with convenient access to city life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Security, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY F COND PAR 260
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070062600
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

228 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011357
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Monaco Way 401, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

401 Monaco Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come See This Beautifully Maintained & Updated ground floor Unit! Located in the highly desirable Monaco I building of Kings Point Golf & Country Club, this home offers comfort, style, and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

202 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, First Floor 1 bed, 1 & 1/2 bath condo. 55+ community Kings Point Golf & CC. 6 Pools, 3 Restaurants, community buses for in & outside of the community. 1200 seat theater, workout rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom/ 2 bath condo can be rented with or without furniture. Well maintained with tile throughout and a new kitchen with updated contemporary bathrooms. Washer and Dryer in unit. Pretty lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023264
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Tuscany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

163 Tuscany C Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath in the desirable Tuscany C at Kings Point is waiting for you. This bright, light and well maintained first floor condo features laminate flooring throughout. The s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023577
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice