116 Lyndhurst F 116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Lyndhurst F 116
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3104 / -80.1395
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Lyndhurst F Condo Century Vill
  • Building: Lyndhurst F Condo Century Village
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: The Morrone Real Estate Group PA
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available original owner corner unit in sought after Century Village East! This desirable first floor residence offers peaceful lake views and endless potential to make it your own. Bright and inviting, features a prime corner location for added privacy, extra natural light, and easy ground floor access. Enjoy tranquil mornings overlooking the water from your enclosed patio while embracing the vibrant 55+ lifestyle Century Village is known for. Perfect for buyers seeking value, location, and the opportunity to personalize a waterfront retreat. Resort style amenities include clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis, theater, shuttle service, and endless social activitiesall just minutes from Deerfield Beach's shopping, dining, and beautiful coastline. Rare chance for a lakefront gem
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Century Village
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LYNDHURST F CONDO UNIT 116 PER CDO BK/PG: 6034/789
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203dc0040
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4008 Birkshire A  4008, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$129,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4008 Birkshire A 4008 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS LIGHT AND BRIGHT UNIT IS MOVE IN READY. THE KITCHEN AND BATH HAVE BEEN UPDATED. NOT TO BE MISSED!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153961
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$133,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

1012 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Cambridge F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$124,000.00 ($173.43 / sqft )

2132 Cambridge F Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Enjoy easy, relaxed liv in this lovely 1bdrm, 1.5 bath, 2nd flr condo w/a beautiful LAKE VIEW. Highly desirable area, walking dist to clubhouse & close to front gate. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019958
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Markham R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$114,900.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

392 Markham R Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo located in the 55+ community of Century Village. This community offers a wide range of amenities for you to enjoy. The unit has been freshly painted and features new carpeting, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020465
  2. Provided by RealtyCity Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Oakridge J  125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

125 Oakridge J 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately and offered fully furnishedan excellent opportunity for Deerfield Beach investors, snowbirds, or seasonal buyers seeking a move in ready condo. This updated 1BR/1.5BA first floor corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tilford W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$125,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

492 Tilford W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated, this first floor corner 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience. The remodeled open kitchen features gray shaker cabinetry, a tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Newport M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

209 Newport M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Ground Floor, 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath. Finish off this unit and make it your own. Great building, Right next to the pool, tennis and basketball courts. Century Village offers the finest in acti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022205
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Cambridge D  3063, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

3063 Cambridge D 3063 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village East with BEAUTIFUL WATER views. This well maintained unit features a newer A/C and water heater (2024), ensuring comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024424
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Tilford L  L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$127,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

242 Tilford L L Virtual Tour More Like This

***JUST REDUCED*** This BEAUTIFUL first floor condo is located in Century Village; an active 55+. The Florida Room features glass enclosure windows with tranquil garden views. GREAT amenities clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025575
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Oakridge J  131, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$105,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

131 Oakridge J 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION! Just steps to the pool, this charming & bright, 1 bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 1st flr. offers comfort, style & convenience. The updated kit features quartz cntrs, tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025984
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice