5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1685
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8137 / -80.0361
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Water Glades
  • Building: Water Glades
  • Provided by: Singer Island Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways , and john mac arthur beach state park from your 57 foot wrap around balcony. Impact floor to ceiling windows in all rooms. ,split bedrooms only 4 units per floor,2 heated pools,4 tennis courts, new clubhouse,putting green,shuffle board, 24/7 security guard gate,and most important 1200 feet of sandy beach at your footsteps.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 200 COND UNIT 20- C TOWER 2
  • Parcel Number: 56434215072000203
  • Unit Number: 20 C
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 16-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 16-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend Season 2027 right on Tiara's wide sandy beach. Impeccably decorated throughout, thoughtful extras make this unit feel like a resort! New bathroom renovations. Enjoy sparkling ocean & intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019476
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean & intracoastal views from this highly desirable southeast facing condo, where you can enjoy both stunning sunrises & glowing sunsets. Thoughtfully renovated, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019694
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 19d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 19d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy SUNNY FLORIDA ON THE BEACH. This BEAUTIFUL 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views with its desirable southern exposure... perfect for enjoying sunrises & sunsets right from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-405, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,850.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR Singer Island beachfront condo rental with ocean views, balconies, and full amenities. Available seasonal or off season. Quiet, gated community with direct beach access in Cte d'Azur. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023970
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 804, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy ocean views from 8th FL elevation living areas, balcony+ both bedrooms w/picture windows framing the ocean surf + Atlantic ocean beaches. Large leather sectional in living areas set to enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024352
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-506, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean & Intracoastal views from spacious balcony. Updated unit, tastefully decorated! This spacious unit is available for season 2026. Floor to ceiling slider windows allow lots of light int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024705
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 206, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest Floorplan in MG! End unit wrap around balcony w/panoramic Intracoastal views! Available June 8, seasonal rate applies for Jan 2027, includes electric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026395
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice