9131 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9131 Cattail Run
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3218
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3451 / -80.2668
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Miralago
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Is an incredible outdoor living space at the top of your list? This stunning Mira Lago home delivers with a brand new resort style pool and patio that truly steals the show. Designed for entertaining, the backyard features marble pavers, a covered lounge area, summer kitchen, and a custom pool with spillover spa and fire feature wrapped in Myra white stacked stone. Inside, the home is pristine with engineered wood floors, crown and decorative molding, and fresh paint inside and out. The bright, open kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a gas cooktop. Impact windows and doors throughout. Split bedroom plan with a secondary en suite. Quiet cul de sac location with access to Mira Lago and Cascata amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Fenced, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mira Lago
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 13 BLK 14 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128015050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,999.00 ($331.97 / sqft )

6419 99th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 8541 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,199,900.00 ($276.22 / sqft )

8541 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Tahoe Model w/4 Beds + Loft, 4 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Expansive Views. Kitchen Features Granite Counters, Island, Backsplash, Gas Cooking, Dual Wall Oven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026271
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 104th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,315,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

6020 104th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home located in one of Parkland's desirable gated communities! This beautifully maintained residence offers impressive curb appeal, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026432
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10780 Oceano Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,189,000.00 ($302.24 / sqft )

10780 Oceano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, solid CBS constructed home built in 2021, located in the sought after Cascata community. This 5 bedroom (1 on the first floor), 4 bath home features impact windows, natural gas, motorized bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027115
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12095 Bastille Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,199,900.00 ($321.09 / sqft )

12095 Bastille Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable property! One of the largest models in Four Seasons of Parkland featuring over 3700 total square feet situated on large waterfront lot facing clubhouse! This amazing 3 bedroom home with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540290
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,000.00 ($342.38 / sqft )

8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN HOUSE! One level in Watercrest, Parkland!! A rare opportunity to own an upscale, stylish single story residence in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. This beautifully maintained home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551652
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12474 50th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,299,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

12474 50th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unmatched privacy in the gated sanctuary of Pelican Isle. Situated on a premier pie shaped lot overlooking a 22 acre lake, this 3,993 sq ft estate blends grandeur with family functionality. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156155
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice