3 Kassaba Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Kassaba Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3183 / -80.3049
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes One
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3 Kabassa Lnyour perfect Florida getaway in Spanish Lakes! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is being sold fully furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying paradise. The bright, open layout offers comfortable living spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a vibrant 55+ land lease community, Spanish Lakes offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, two pools, fitness center, game room, and FREE golf. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or full time living, this home delivers the easy, active Florida lifestyle you've been searching for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estate
  • Parcel Number: 343611200010009
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$85,500.00 ($49.14 / sqft )

139 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement living at its best! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features laminate flooring throughout and is fully furnished. The A/C and water heater are in excellent condition and regularly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020251
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Spatterdock Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($42.38 / sqft )

3801 Spatterdock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large double wide manufactured home in Savanna Club, on a beautiful corner lot in "The Preserve " section, with 2 bedrooms and an additional den which can be used as an office or 3rd bedroom. Laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025528
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Rio Verde Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$92,000.00 ($62.16 / sqft )

17 Rio Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty & tranquility surround this 2bed/2bath home, nestled in back of a Lrg corner lot w/ Panoramic Lake Views. Watch wildlife & sunsets on this Expansive lot offering Privacy & Space great for pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026583
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Golf Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,900.00 ($55.35 / sqft )

70 Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished. INCLUDES GOLF CART! Large Lanai for Outdoor Living! No backyard neighbors. Backs up to Golf Course. Plenty of room for entertaining. Move In Ready! This land leased home is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8579 Gallberry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($40.23 / sqft )

8579 Gallberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Looking at all offers immaculate,in great condition and Spacious home 3/2 Living Room and dining room family room and kitchen are all an open concept with tile and wood floors, Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021783
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Del Prado Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($70.40 / sqft )

14 Del Prado Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and rare three bedroom, with office, home is situated on a well maintained lot and awaits your own personal touch. New Air conditioner installed December 2025. Lot rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$105,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you imagine viewing the sunsets from your own back door in this well appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath home with a fantastic Florida room? The master has a private en suite and is being offered fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126738
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oliva Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$87,000.00 ($64.44 / sqft )

4 Oliva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Oliva Road, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring spacious living areas filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146680
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2969 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($47.81 / sqft )

2969 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready slice of paradise in the highly desirable Savanna Club 55+ community! This affordable 2 BR, 2 BA home checks all the boxesand then some. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2016

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152233
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8527 Marlberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($52.20 / sqft )

8527 Marlberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1 car garage in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has laminate flooring thru out, 2017 roof, enclosed lanai and minutes to the clubhouses, recreation center, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152244
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice