3024 Clyde Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024177 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 3024 Clyde Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6857 / -80.0633
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Mackle Park 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Belvedere
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent 3 bedroom CBS home (no HOA) with beautifully updated detached 1 bath back unit. As an investment, the property has the potential to generate up to $5,000/month ($3,500 main house, $1,500 back unit). Ideal for both owner occupants seeking additional rental income or investors. Enjoy being just 1.5 miles from the Kravis Center, 7 minutes to the beach, and with convenient access to I 95, downtown West Palm Beach, CityPlace/Rosemary Square, and Palm Beach International Airport. Within walking distance to schools, shopping, and dining. Recent upgrades and features include a fully enclosed privacy fence throughout, a 2014 roof, a 2017 A/C system, a tankless water heater, a paved driveway, landscaping, and a front yard sprinkler system. Ideally located only half a block from Bill Moss Hillcrest Paseo Park, with walking paths, and the Palm Beach Atlantic University Marshall and Vera Lea Rinker Athletic Campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MACKLE PARK FIRST ADDITION LT 20
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434333160000200
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 924 Mcintosh Street, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405
$576,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

924 Mcintosh Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach with no HOA! Offering Flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. This move in ready property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486612
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Rashanna Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4324 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$624,900.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

4324 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Moments from the shoreline and the energy of West Palm Beach, and near Palm Beach International Airport, this striking Mediterranean inspired residence captures effortless South Florida living. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022783
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Oak Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$685,000.00 ($415.15 / sqft )

1123 Oak Street More Like This

Fantastic opportunity in one of the most desirable areas of West Palm Beach! This beautiful multifamily zoned property offers incredible flexibility for investors or owner occupants and is ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022963
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Summa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$675,000.00 ($490.91 / sqft )

429 Summa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private home in West Palm Beach! This stunning residence offers a beach style lifestyle, complete with a natural backyard setting that makes every day feel like a vacation. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023080
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Clyde Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$575,000.00 ($447.82 / sqft )

3024 Clyde Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent 3 bedroom CBS home (no HOA) with beautifully updated detached 1 bath back unit. As an investment, the property has the potential to generate up to $5,000/month ($3,500 main house, $1,500 bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024179
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Bradley Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,990.00 ($347.22 / sqft )

840 Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a stunning modern kitchen, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$645,000.00 ($308.32 / sqft )

5509 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home ideally located near US1 and just minutes from the beaches . This unique property also features two detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest houses each with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Francis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$610,000.00 ($297.85 / sqft )

916 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home in the heart of West Palm Beach! Featuring an open layout, kitchen island, spacious living areas, tile and laminate floors, indoor laundry, and a private fenced backyard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026214
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$650,000.00 ($440.08 / sqft )

1034 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ranch style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside to a bright, open layout with elegant tile flooring throughout and a cozy fireplace anchoring the spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093144
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Nathan Hale Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$569,500.00 ($307.51 / sqft )

516 Nathan Hale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own an updated duplex, perfect for generating passive income! This property features two units, each with appliances, AC units, and water heaters, all on sepa

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114610
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice