4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1773 / -80.0973
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Ocean Club Condo
  • Building: Ocean Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience oceanfront living at the Ocean Club, featuring a newly completed rooftop pool and sun deck with panoramic ocean views. Ongoing enhancements to the 19th floor Club Level include a fitness center overlooking the ocean, wraparound walking path, and resident lounges. A new beachfront patio is planned with pickleball courts, bocce, outdoor kitchen, and cabanas. Spacious northeast facing 10th floor 2BR/2BA with ocean and Intracoastal views from floor to ceiling windows and a large balcony. Interior features include marble flooring, abundant closet space, newer A/C, water heater, and in unit washer and dryer. Includes assigned garage parking, storage unit, bicycle storage, and access to a guest suite available for lease. Ideally located within walking distance to shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4788
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Atlantic Ocean Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CLUB CONDO UNIT 1009 PER CDO BK/PG: 4513/506
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319bb1200
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1009
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($310.35 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you hear it? That's the sound of boat wakes lapping the Intracoastal and it's the view from your new living room. Welcome to Unit 710 at The Pilot House one of the very few full service condos s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021764
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Poinciana Street 317, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$440,000.00 ($372.88 / sqft )

4629 Poinciana Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally updated and located in the heart of the seaside town of Lauderdale by the Sea! This pristine 2bed/2bath condo has almost 1,200sf of living space plus a large balcony. The exquisite kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022681
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$449,999.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6517 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA waterfront condo offering elevated Intracoastal living with ocean access dockage for boats up to 50 ft. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the enclosed balcony with reflective tint and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023933
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$495,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat dock of 35' available for purchase!!! Ocean access with no fixed bridges! This unit is on the direct intracoastal with a boat parade every day and million dfollar views! This unit has breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10454777
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00

3100 49 Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow New Price Improvement.! You will see the Intracoastal and the ocean the minute you enter this lovely unit. Newer kitchen, flooring andmore. Building has undergone fabulous renovations including fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481196
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$520,000.00

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great beachfront condo with endless potential to create your own paradise. This spacious unit is in original but well maintained condition, with minimal use over the years. Enjoy stunning ocean and In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492415
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 11n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($429.58 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 11n Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse condo. Stunning, unobstructed views of ocean sunrises, intracoastal waterway, ftl skyline, heated pool & sunsets from every room. Southern exposure. Storm impact windows & sliders. Updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503086
  2. Provided by First Atlantic Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice