4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,355,000
  • Price sqft: $661
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3929 / -80.0694
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Braemar Isle Condo
  • Building: Braemar Isle Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow! Fabulous Intracoastal and ocean views from all rooms on this 15th floor 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2350 total sq ft residence. The balconies frame these sweeping views creating ideal setting for entertaining or relaxation. Condo features 2 master suites for privacy. Loads of storage, high impact windows, new A/C. Building includes 24 concierge, 24 hour fitness center, priv ate beach club and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Club Available, Boating, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2548
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRAEMAR ISLE COND UNIT 1503
  • Parcel Number: 24434709080001503
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,295,000.00 ($625.60 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional corner residence at Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina, offering sweeping panoramic water views and over 2,000 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025340
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1001, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,349,000.00 ($728.40 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This impeccably designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a refined modern coastal aesthetic within an exclusive beachfront building. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Ocean Boulevard 6, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,600,000.00 ($1,243.20 / sqft )

3401 Ocean Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own this beautiful beachfront and fully furnished Pied a terre. I am more than happy to show you the property and the unit at your convenience. Please do not park and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092084
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($821.83 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views like no other! This highly desirable 2/2 Corner at Regency Highland not only features outstanding South/ West intercoastal Waterway Views, but is immaculately renovated to the highest standards.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120051
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice