3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $660
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1893
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4054 / -80.0677
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Regency Highland Club Condo
  • Building: Regency Highland Club Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, this residence offers a thoughtfully redesigned floor plan that is both highly functional and strikingly contemporary. This desirable corner condo is flooded with natural light and showcases breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and sliders and the convenience of deeded beach access just steps away. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, featuring sleek quartz countertops, all new high end appliances, and a clean, modern aesthetic perfect for entertaining. (continued in more) Skim coated ceilings enhance the contemporary feel, while highest quality porcelain flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home. The European custom designed bathrooms deliver spa like sophistication. Interior doors have been replaced, with the addition of multiple pocket doors to maximize space and functionality. Handcrafted contemporary built ins create a stylish office/third bedroom combination, ideal for today's flexible lifestyle. Located in a waterfront community offering amenities for relaxed coastal living, this move in ready condo is a rare opportunity to own a fully transformed residence in one of South Florida's most desirable beachfront towns. Luxury. Views. Design. Location. This Highland Beach condo truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1535
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HIGHLAND CLUB COND UNIT 806 PHASE I
  • Parcel Number: 24434704130010806
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 806
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RML
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,355,000.00 ($660.98 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fabulous Intracoastal and ocean views from all rooms on this 15th floor 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2350 total sq ft residence. The balconies frame these sweeping views creating ideal setting for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,295,000.00 ($625.60 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional corner residence at Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina, offering sweeping panoramic water views and over 2,000 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025340
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1001, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,349,000.00 ($728.40 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This impeccably designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a refined modern coastal aesthetic within an exclusive beachfront building. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($821.83 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views like no other! This highly desirable 2/2 Corner at Regency Highland not only features outstanding South/ West intercoastal Waterway Views, but is immaculately renovated to the highest standards.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120051
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,147,500.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice