3401 Ocean Boulevard 6, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11092084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Ocean Boulevard 6
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,600,000
  • Price sqft: $1,243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4145 / -80.0641
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Ridge Condo
  • Building: Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible opportunity to own this beautiful beachfront and fully furnished Pied a terre. I am more than happy to show you the property and the unit at your convenience. Please do not park and walk the property without an appointment with me. Thank you! Please see the Supplement Remarks for details and attached floor plan and list of items included in the sale. Turn key! Spectacular Oceanfront Condominium in Prestigious Highland Beach. Welcome to your dream beachfront escape in the heart of Highland Beach, one of South Florida's most coveted and exclusive coastal enclaves. Nestled in a rare vintage boutique style building situated on a full acre directly on the sand, this fully renovated, designer furnished condominium offers the ultimate in luxury, comfort, and coastal living. All the furniture is either Italian made or custom made in the USA. Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from both your main living area and serene primary bedroom suite. The open concept interior features high end finishes throughout, a fully equipped gourmet kitchen with a large island and seating, and a reverse osmosis water system. A brand new air conditioning system ensures year round comfort, while motorized window shades operated by remote let you set the perfect ambiance at the touch of a button. Hurricane rated impact glass windows and doors not only provide security but also create a serene, whisper quiet interior environment. The spacious layout includes two generously sized bedrooms, a separate work area with a custom built in desk, and ample storage with built in cabinetry and a full size washer and dryer. The spa like primary bathroom offers double vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower with multiple shower heads; perfect for relaxing after a sun soaked day on the beach. With a one car garage and two additional parking spaces, convenience is key. Whether you're looking for a luxurious full time residence or the perfect turn key pied terre, this property comes fully furnished and ready to enjoy. Located in between Boca Raton and Delray Beach, where you'll have access to an incredible array of culinary experiences from upscale fine dining to charming local eateries. Plus, local beach club memberships are available nearby for those looking to enhance their coastal lifestyle even further. Opportunities like this are rare, especially in a building of this charm and character, directly on the ocean. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Highland Beach where luxury meets lifestyle on the most desirable stretch of coastline in South Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: RIDGE CONDO UNIT 6
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 24434633430000060
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RMM ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,769,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10522764
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,799,000.00 ($794.26 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience coastal luxury living at its finest in this 3/3.5 bath condo, in the upscale Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This 2nd floor unit offers BOTH ocean and Intracoastal views with TWO expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154135
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,820,000.00 ($903.23 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Wake up to endless ocean views in this extraordinary, fully reimagined residence at the prestigious Clarendon in Highland Beach. Showcasing sweeping 180 degree Atlantic vistas, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154555
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,795,000.00 ($611.58 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully customized Arezzo model, featuring 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, elegant Crema Marfil flooring, soaring 9 foot ceilings, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,835,000.00 ($705.77 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious, beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort with ample living and dining rooms. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 804, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,745,000.00 ($1,000.00 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated contemporary oceanfront condo with ocean views, offering sunrises along with city and Intracoastal views and sunsets! The large balcony offers and inviting space to relax, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008022
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,599,999.00 ($856.99 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highland Beach Florida. DIRECT OCEANFRONT RESIDENCE! Experience true beachfront living. Just imagine waking up to this. Best of the best. Large rooms, breathtaking views, in unit washer & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008339
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice