6517 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6517 Bay Club Drive 4
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2087 / -80.1019
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Bay Colony Club Condo
  • Building: Bay Colony Club Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated 2BR/2BA waterfront condo offering elevated Intracoastal living with ocean access dockage for boats up to 50 ft. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the enclosed balcony with reflective tint and power smart shades. Interior features tile and wood floors, impact windows, and smart LED lighting throughout. Updated kitchen and spa style baths include a spacious primary suite with dual vanities and LED smart mirrors. In unit washer/dryer, extra storage, new A/C and water heater, plus fire rated doors and soundproofing add comfort and security. Resort style amenities include 4 pools, pickleball, tennis, and 2 fitness centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY COLONY CLUB CONDO UNIT 6517-4 BLDG 20 PER CDO BK/PG: 5294/371
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494212ak6280
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Poinciana Street 317, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$440,000.00 ($372.88 / sqft )

4629 Poinciana Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally updated and located in the heart of the seaside town of Lauderdale by the Sea! This pristine 2bed/2bath condo has almost 1,200sf of living space plus a large balcony. The exquisite kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022681
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$479,000.00 ($300.13 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at the Ocean Club, featuring a newly completed rooftop pool and sun deck with panoramic ocean views. Ongoing enhancements to the 19th floor Club Level include a fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024128
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 306, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$425,000.00 ($393.52 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see the best deal in sea ranch club! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 baths offers an open floor plan with a brand new kitchen, ss appliances, quarzt countertops. Ocean and garden views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026053
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$495,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat dock of 35' available for purchase!!! Ocean access with no fixed bridges! This unit is on the direct intracoastal with a boat parade every day and million dfollar views! This unit has breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10454777
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$409,000.00 ($371.82 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price! Price! Eastside ocean view! Great opportunity to own a unit on the desired east side of building. Ready for you to finish the primary on suite bathroom renovation and update the kitchen to your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10461458
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00

3100 49 Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow New Price Improvement.! You will see the Intracoastal and the ocean the minute you enter this lovely unit. Newer kitchen, flooring andmore. Building has undergone fabulous renovations including fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481196
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$520,000.00

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great beachfront condo with endless potential to create your own paradise. This spacious unit is in original but well maintained condition, with minimal use over the years. Enjoy stunning ocean and In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492415
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice