3500 Ocean Boulevard 211, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 386
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5932 / -80.0382
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: South Palm Residence Inc
  • Building: South Palm Residence Inc
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Blue View Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal Beachfront Studio for Rent  Cozy and bright studio with partial ocean and pool viewsperfect for relaxed beach living. Please note: this is a studio (no separate bedroom). Features include a Murphy bed, queen bed, and full size sofa bed, walk in closet, and a full bathroom with tub. Building offers private beach access, scenic A1A walks, and nearby restaurants. All utilities included (internet, water, electricity). Shared laundry on site. Located in a 55+ community, right next to the elevator with both elevator and stair access. Simple, comfortable, and steps from the beachideal for your seasonal getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Lantana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PALM RESIDENCE INC APT 211
  • Parcel Number: 62434435280002110
  • Unit Number: 211
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 1030-c, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,800.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 1030-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION 1/1 FIRST FLOOR AND PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158253
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,950.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007001
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 315, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in South Palm Residence. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath annual rental at 3500 S Ocean Boulevard offers the rare opportunity to enjoy beachfront livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019901
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, basic cable and communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020869
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable oceanfront building on Palm Beach. This stylish residence features new furniture, an updated kitchen and bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081229
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, charming 1BR/1BA first floor condo in a quiet 55+ community. This completely furnished residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with a direct view of the heated pool and incredibly eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142112
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 910, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Pied de Terre 1 Bedroom / 1.5 bathroom oceanfront penthouse condo available to rent from May 15 to October 15. This condo has been updated and is immaculate. Le Chateau Royal, an Ocean Front f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148636
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained condo. Windowed kitchen, split floor plan, main bedroom has en suite bathroom and large walking closet. Large screened balcony overlooks pool area. W/D in unit. Accordion sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154695
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful oasis apartment (Le Chateau) with direct access to the beach is a must see. With a spacious Master Bedroom 14 X 11.5, a welcoming Living / Dining Room with bright access to the large sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165975
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Ocean Boulevard 312, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3545 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely rental unit is available for rent on June 1st.2026. Can be moved into furnished or unfurnished. Palm Beach Harbor is located on the Intracoastal. You can enjoy the Florida endless summer a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001292
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice