3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 802
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5919 / -80.0383
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Le Chateau Royal Condo
  • Building: Le Chateau Royal Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Marx Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful oasis apartment (Le Chateau) with direct access to the beach is a must see. With a spacious Master Bedroom 14 X 11.5, a welcoming Living / Dining Room with bright access to the large sliding door patio this property will make you feel like you're in a resort. Fully furnish with appliances, TV and everything needed. You'll have to pay for just electricity. Le Chateau offers direct access to the beach, fitness center, Heated Pool overlooking the ocean, Community Room with a kitchen and even billiards. Garage and gated parking with management in building. Enjoy everything Palm Beach has to offer with great Restaurants, shops, and 5 minutes away from downtown Lake Worth!! Don't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LE CHATEAU ROYAL COND UNIT 114
  • Parcel Number: 62434435040001140
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 1030-c, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,800.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 1030-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION 1/1 FIRST FLOOR AND PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158253
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,950.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007001
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 315, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in South Palm Residence. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath annual rental at 3500 S Ocean Boulevard offers the rare opportunity to enjoy beachfront livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019901
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, basic cable and communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020869
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 211, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,950.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Beachfront Studio for Rent  Cozy and bright studio with partial ocean and pool viewsperfect for relaxed beach living. Please note: this is a studio (no separate bedroom). Features include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023894
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable oceanfront building on Palm Beach. This stylish residence features new furniture, an updated kitchen and bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081229
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Ocean Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

3500 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, charming 1BR/1BA first floor condo in a quiet 55+ community. This completely furnished residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with a direct view of the heated pool and incredibly eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142112
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 309, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunny south Florida in this wonderful turnkey condo. Located on the third floor of a clean, well maintained building. Access to heated ocean front pool, large beach, BBQ picnic area, workout fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147567
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 910, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Pied de Terre 1 Bedroom / 1.5 bathroom oceanfront penthouse condo available to rent from May 15 to October 15. This condo has been updated and is immaculate. Le Chateau Royal, an Ocean Front f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148636
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained condo. Windowed kitchen, split floor plan, main bedroom has en suite bathroom and large walking closet. Large screened balcony overlooks pool area. W/D in unit. Accordion sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154695
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice