691 Backus Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 691 Backus Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $814,549
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1946 / -80.3537
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Newfield Crossroads
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Ballade, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,600 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a versatile study space, and a private primary suite, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: A TRACT OF LAND IN SECTIONS 4 5 8 AND 9 TOWNSHIP 38 SOUTH RANGE 40 EAST MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA: START AT THE NE CORNER OF SECTION 9; THEN NW
  • Parcel Number: 0093400
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10710 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$971,805.00 ($314.70 / sqft )

10710 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026890
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7621 Hosford Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$938,939.00 ($304.06 / sqft )

7621 Hosford Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012124
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 790 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$805,906.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

790 Prairie Avenue More Like This

The Ballade features an open concept main living area with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023009
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10640 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$962,135.00 ($309.37 / sqft )

10640 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

The Marigold features an open concept layout with a connected kitchen, dining, and living room, offering a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023022
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Pebble Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$925,000.00 ($258.45 / sqft )

904 Pebble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest floor plans in the Fairway section of Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club, a rare opportunity to own a luxury home w/boating access in one of Palm City's premier golf and yacht c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Gossamer Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$930,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

4801 Gossamer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Dartmouth Model (3BR + Den /3BA/ 3 Car w/ 4 ft Extension) in the gated community of Copperleaf! Features: Impact Windows, Sliders in Primary Bedroom, Dining Room and Great Room, Open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023326
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Gossamer Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$879,990.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

4560 Gossamer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

COPPERLEAF DREAM HOME! Stunning Dartmouth Model with the highly sought after "B" elevation, custom exterior features, and flat tile roof. This beautifully upgraded 3BR / 3BA + Den / 3 Car Garage pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice