1631 46th Avenue 118, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1631 46th Avenue 118
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1461 / -80.2107
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Edgewood Greens Condo
  • Building: Edgewood Greens Condo
  • Elementary School: Lauderhill Paul Turner
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Preview Properties, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Over 55. Convenient ground floor corner unit with laminate and tile flooring throughout (no carpet). Upgraded cabinets, countertops and newer bathroom vanity. L shaped dining/living area,walk in closet and unit will be freshly painted before occupancy. Accordian hurricane shutters on windows and screened porch. Centrally located smaller complex offers pool,laundry facillities and clubhouse.Close to shopping,restaurants,hospitals etc and sits on main bus routes. Walking distance to 9 hole par 3 golf course. No credit score requirement but an application is required,taking between 2 to 4 weeks prior to occupancy and a general review of credit & background will be performed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD GREENS CONDO A UNIT 118 PER CDO BK/PG: 3697/186
  • Parcel Number: 494136bg0180
  • Unit Number: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 43rd Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

1320 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Just repainted. Beautiful bright and spacious 2nd floor apartment. Community pool, BBQ area, 55+ community, with a common laundry. Nice and clean. Close to shopping and highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537669
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 46th Avenue 101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1621 46th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean,convenient ground floor corner unit in well kept,small over 55 community. Upgraded cabinetry in kitchen & bathroom,tile & parquet flooring (no carpet). Newer window treatments throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019258
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 59th Avenue 70-c, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2229 59th Avenue 70-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and Comfortable, This townhouse style condo has a private fenced yard, private garage, huge walk in closets, and your own washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024323
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 327, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 49th Avenue 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous. Modern. Open Layout. Super Clean. Furnished. Peaceful. Gated Community. Reserved Parking. Brand new appliances, newer utilities. Freshly painted and cleaned. Terrace faces bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019998
  2. Provided by Stone Key Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2B/2B unit on Brookfield Square Condo. Great central location close to Oakland Park Blvd and 15minutes from Sawgrass Mall. Laundry facilities on each floor. One parking space is included. El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021136
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom with one full bathroom and one half bathroom available for rent, for a mature adult in the quiet community of Castle Gardens. Additional pictures to follow. Offering a clean, quiet, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021794
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 56th Avenue 5-201, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2431 56th Avenue 5-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ready to move in and spacious corner 2 bed/2 bath is bright and cozy. It offers vaulted ceilings, new flooring throughout, in unit washer & dryer, central air conditioning with heat, and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024201
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice