315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 3rd Avenue 2108
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1258 / -80.141
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Strada 315 Condo
  • Building: Strada 315 Condo
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Lokation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lighting. Spacious primary suite with dual sinks, separate shower, soaking tub. Custom master closet. Guest bed area has double doors, no window, can be used as bed/office/den. Guest bath with walk in shower.Tremendous closet space, 2019 Rheem AC, Samsung full sized stack laundry. Garage, concierge, elevator. Perfect property for owner occupant or investor. Currently very well rented to long term tenant, who may extend or vacate on Oct 31. Sale is part of a 1031 exchange and buyer agrees to cooperate with execution of documents at no cost to buyer. Walking distance to downtown Las Olas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1279
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRADA 315 CONDO UNIT 2108 PER CDO BK/PG: 44904/816
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504203bf1160
  • Unit Number: 2108
  • Zoning Code: RAC-CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 108, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! Nestled in the vibrant Las Olas area, this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious living. Boasting a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393701
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elianis Hellekson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1030, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$625,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

*UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS SOUTH CORNER UNIT!!* Welcome to the best building on Las Olas, 350 Las Olas Place. This corner unit offers TWO bedrooms, TWO baths, and TWO private balconies. Unobstructed south

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022841
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 912, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$479,000.00

511 5th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime Downtown location, this exceptional residence features a split bedroom layout, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in common areas and bamboo floors in the bedrooms, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515555
  2. Provided by Buy and Sell FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$618,000.00 ($518.89 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519844
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 405, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$474,900.00 ($375.42 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true loft style living in the heart of Flagler Village. This unique 2BR/2BA downtown Fort Lauderdale residence features soaring 11 foot exposed ceilings, polished concrete floors, and authe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice