1526 Dewberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1526 Dewberry Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $254,995
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1757
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2913 / -80.305
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: South Port St Lucie Unit 16 1s
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true Florida tranquility in this Rare End Unit Villa nestled on an oversized lot with a serene lake view. Unlike other units, this 2 bed/2 bath boasts a prime corner position with extra windows that flood the home in natural light. Step inside to your private sanctuary that has been freshly painted and made ready for a New Owner's personal touch. The expansive layout features a massive Florida Room, providing the perfect extra indoor/outdoor living space or sun drenched retreat with panoramic water views. Peace of mind is built in with accordion storm shutters on every window and an attached 1 car garage with a wide, 2 car driveway. Located just off US 1 and minutes from pristine beaches, premier shopping, and local dining. Schedule your private showing today! New AC in 2024, New Water Heater 2025, New Roof 2022
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 444
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Sara Cuccorullo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 16 FIRST REPLAT- BLK 247 LOT 4 (MAP34/35B) (OR 1080-2310: 3962-1419)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342258100800005
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$259,000.00 ($85.54 / sqft )

3800 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate upgraded split floor plan luxury home with 2 Master bedrooms, both with sitting areas, massive closet space, and attached spa baths. This coveted Jacobsen model features a Chefs kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020548
  2. Provided by ChoicePointe Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Banyan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

181 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway. Major updates include a 2024 roof, 2021 electrical panel, 2020 A/C, and a newer water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022056
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Crayrich Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$289,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

1533 Crayrich Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate villa in South Port St. Lucie offers a bright, open floor plan that flows effortlessly between living spaces. The heart of the home is a large eat in kitchen, complemented by a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022126
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$290,000.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story villa with flexible 3 bedroom potential in Tarpon Bay Villas! This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022422
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1802 Vesthaven Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

1802 Vesthaven Court More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on an oversized corner lot in a highly desirable location. Featuring updated vinyl plank flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027242
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Avalon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$304,900.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

2349 Avalon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Port St. Lucie! The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinet space and a convenient pass through window, perfect for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124908
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

3110 Columbrina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club ON DEEDED LAND/NO LAND LEASE! This 2/2 home offers a multitude of living spaces from it's living area to the large family room, unusual find in this commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice