1421 Windorah Way E, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023352 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1421 Windorah Way E
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7024 / -80.1729
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Place Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Lara Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath SECOND FLOOR condo in Palm Beach Place! This move in ready unit features stainless steel kitchen appliances, updated kitchen and bathrooms, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and modern laminate flooring in the bedrooms. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private en suite bath. Enjoy your own patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a well maintained, amenity rich community with scenic lakes, fountains, pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center. Centrally located in West Palm Beach with easy access to major highways, schools, shopping, and dining. Excellent rental opportunity in a prime locationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH PLACE CONDO UNIT 1421E BLDG 22
  • Parcel Number: 00424329270224215
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Balfour Point Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1541 Balfour Point Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026430
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 Briar Bay Boulevard 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3504 Briar Bay Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163521
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/2 condo in gated community, Equal Housing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164845
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,975.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom first floor condo in the desirable Palm Beach Place community! This spacious unit offers tile flooring throughout the main living areas, laminate floors in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019749
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice