1 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph2
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4618 / -80.3057
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Isl
  • Building: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Island East
  • Provided by: Florida Gem Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harbour Isle! Fully furnished Island retreat. Enjoy gorgeous water views from the Florida Room and catwalk. 1987 SF with lofty ceilings. Split 2/2 with laundry rm, 8 X 8 flex rm, storage room and new AC. Meet your new best friends at Pickleball & tennis, or at the Heated pool/spa or gym open till 10:00. 24 Hr Manned Entry, Remodeled clubhouse, wifi, cable and on site mgt. Plenty of guest parking & grills nearby. Walk to restaurants, beaches, Chucks, causeway cove. Wide sidewalks to the ocean w/ bike lane. Enjoy Live music, happy hours and 23 miles of unspoiled beaches for the most captivating sunrises. 8 miles away we have horseback on the beach, a dog beach, and 1 of the 3 naturist beaches in Florida is right here!If you have a boat, look into Harbour Isle Marina.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2579
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND EAST (OR 2203-793) PH02 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240250200200007
  • Unit Number: Ph2
  • Zoning Code: Planned De
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($288.67 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss a great investment opportunity and a great place to live. New docks in progress. Prices Sure to go up. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139684
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2330, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Spacious end unit with more privacy & exterior storage room. Many upgrades including bamboo flooring, extended living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,900.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 1st floor 3BR on sought after North Hutchinson Island where wide, uncrowded beaches, boating, and laid back coastal living define the lifestyle. Beautifully remodeled with wide plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012814
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  205, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning oceanfront condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,252 square feet of completely renovated living space, including brand new A/C and H20 heater, with river to ocean views. Enjoy direct a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122265
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  505, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this beautifully renovated 5th floor 2BR/2BA condo. This turnkey residence showcases sweeping coastal panoramas and an open, light filled layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167329
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hwy A1a  Unit 812, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($304.61 / sqft )

4200 Hwy A1a Unit 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views from this beautifully maintained condo on Hutchinson Island. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, coastal inspired dcor, and expansive s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003375
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 5 at Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers showcases commanding direct Atlantic Ocean views from two private balconiesthis is the view buyers come for. This renovated 2BR/2BA residence is move in ready wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020165
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  515, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$357,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Soon A beautiful oceanfront condo with gorgeous views of the sunrises over the ocean and sunsets over the intercoastal waterway. North Hutchinson Island is like living in paradise with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010318
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($317.42 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront/Oceanfront Property, 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo sold fully furnished/turnkey. Enjoy the beachy theme this condo has to offer with the luxury of your own patio and walk right out onto the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048776
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice