1027 Farnham O 1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1027 Farnham O 1027
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3049 / -80.1339
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Farnham O Condo
  • Building: Farnham O Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene lake views and exceptional upgrades throughout. This bright and meticulously maintained unit is available fully furnished. The designer kitchen features top of the line KitchenAid stainless steel appliances from the Preserva line, complemented by sleek finishes and modern functionality. A RainSoft water purification system is conveniently installed at the kitchen sink. The spacious primary suite has been thoughtfully extended to maximize tranquil water views and includes custom cabinetry, designer ceiling fans, and elevated finishes. Both bathrooms showcase floating vanities and floor to ceiling imported porcelain tile, delivering a clean, contemporary aesthetic. The guest bedroom offers a rare bonusan enclosed patio with impact resistant windows and doors overlooking the lake, perfect for a private retreat, office, or additional lounge space. Additional highlights include: Custom Levolor top down/bottom up blinds in the living room Black chrome KitchenAid appliance finishes Impact resistant windows and doors throughout Soundproof interior doors Newer central A/C and updated electrical panel Newly installed custom outdoor patio (8' x 22') Located in the desirable Farnham O building with a fully funded reserve and newer roof, within the highly sought after Century Village (55+ community per association). Residents enjoy unmatched amenities including a 1,700 seat theater, fitness center, caf, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, pickleball, card rooms, and a courtesy shuttle to shopping, dining, and the beach. Cash purchase only. If you prefer outdoor activities, there are 16 heated swimming pools (one indoor) interspersed throughout the community. Tennis courts, shuffleboard, volley ball, bocce ball, petanque and pickle ball are all here. A gorgeous barbecue area is part of "Sunday in the Park" location complete with a gazebo and dance floor. As a gated community, Century Village provides round the clock manned security. Convenient in house bus transportation to local malls, shopping centers and medical facilities making getting around manageable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: FARNHAM O CONDO UNIT 1027 PER CDO BK/PG: 7458/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202a20070
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1027
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Berkshire  4002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$309,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

4002 Berkshire 4002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Berskshire one of the most desirable places in the Village! This condo was gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the 4th Floor (Shabbos elevator) with new eat in kitchen with 2 sinks, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027525
  2. Provided by Miller Realty South LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 N Oakridge  211, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

211 N Oakridge 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and enjoy this resort style community with many activities and amenities for active adults. Beautiful, 2/2 condo completly remodeled with hurricane proof doors and windows, in a wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546885
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 15th Street 132, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

2289 15th Street 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo in Meadowridge Deerfield Beach! This nicely remodeled and furnished 2/2 offers a nice water view from balcony. Roof 2024. The unit features high ceilings and a comfortable op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Liberty Court 405, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$268,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

405 Liberty Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo offering over 1,150 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, custom built in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice