5955 Michaux Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5955 Michaux Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3303 / -80.1358
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Charleston Place
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting one of the best values in Charleston Place, this completely renovated, move in ready single story corner villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 11 foot ceilings, and a bright, open layout with a wood burning fireplace. Ideally located in central Boca Raton within one of the area's most charming, tree lined communities. Privately situated on a quiet street just steps from the pool and guest parking. The updated kitchen features ceiling height white shaker cabinetry, Caesarstone quartz countertops, and premium KitchenAid appliances. Both bathrooms are fully renovated. Impact windows and doors open to a landscaped private courtyard. Immediate leasing allowed. Charleston Place is one of Boca Raton's most charming and architecturally distinctive communities, inspired by the timeless design of Charleston, with tree lined streets, oak canopies, and bougainvillea covered pathways leading to four community pools and a private neighborhood park with gazebos and gathering spaces. This corner villa showcases crown and chair rail molding, COREtec luxury vinyl flooring throughout, custom built in closets, LED recessed lighting on dimmers, and Hunter ceiling fans. The kitchen is fully renovated with ceiling height white shaker cabinetry, Caesarstone quartz countertops, a charcoal glass subway tile backsplash, premium KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, and under cabinet lighting. Both bathrooms have been completely redesigned with custom vanities, quartz countertops, subway tile, Kohler fixtures, and designer finishes. Impact windows with plantation shutters and impact French doors create seamless indoor outdoor living, opening to a beautifully landscaped private courtyard. Additional features include a full size Samsung stacked washer and dryer. Charleston Place allows immediate leasing after purchase, offering flexibility for both end users and investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Community Ace
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON PLACE AMENDED PL LOT 68
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424735140000680
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8856 Thames River Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$675,000.00 ($279.97 / sqft )

8856 Thames River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded single story concrete home in the gated Crescent Lakes community of Boca Raton. Offering approximately 1,700 square feet of living space on a 5,001 square foot lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019321
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21143 Escondido Way Way N, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$730,000.00 ($303.41 / sqft )

21143 Escondido Way Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, fully renovated in 2026. High ceilings compliment this wide open gourmet kitchen boasting luminous Calacatta quartz countertops, bespoke soft close shaker ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021804
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21440 Campo Allegro Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$760,000.00 ($327.59 / sqft )

21440 Campo Allegro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Pradera! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home offers 2,000 living sq ft with an open, airy floor plan highlighted by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. Tasteful m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021971
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7674 Solimar Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$649,000.00 ($310.68 / sqft )

7674 Solimar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within the sought after community of Solimar, this tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a refined blend of modern updates and functional design. The home features a bright, open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022738
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 Little Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,000.00 ($357.55 / sqft )

7951 Little Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca patio Village large corner Villa. Three bedrooms, two baths and enclosed patio with tile floors .beautiful fenced in private backyard. Accordion shutters, large porcelain tile in the living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024308
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Patio Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($429.47 / sqft )

6548 Patio Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, unique pool home provides all of your creature comforts in a beautiful & friendly neighborhood. Immaculate, charming, Spanish inspired, 1 story villa boasts the best of indoor & ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Via Rosa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($303.36 / sqft )

6514 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained home in the gated enclave of Villa Flora at Boca Pointe (optional membership available). The manicured garden entry creates an inviting first impression. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025552
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Via Laguna Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$598,500.00 ($312.21 / sqft )

6105 Via Laguna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Discover this rare 3/2/garage sunlit corner villa in gated estada. Home boasts 2023 luminous impact windows/doors, stylish tile flooring, soaring ceilings, no popcorn, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105385
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$655,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

7363 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7363 Panache Way at Boca Pointe! This remodeled 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms single family home invites you to a Grande living room, lots of windows for sunlight, open style kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palms of Boca Lago, offering breathtaking lake and golf course views and a beautifully refined interior designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice