1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022401 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.276 / -80.0798
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Landmark At Hillsboro Condo
  • Building: Landmark At Hillsboro Condo
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous sunny Florida, rent this recently renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in a luxury high rise building on exclusive Hillsboro Mile in Broward County. The Landmark is an oceanfront building, enjoy the convenience of this 1st floor maisonette which you can step out of onto your balcony and into the building's courtyard just steps from the lovely oceanfront pool and lucious private ocean beach. Enjoy a beach stroll to the lighthouse, catch the sunset watching the boats go by on the intracoastal. Apartment inventory is very limited now in Florida with lots of pent up demand, so take a look & rent this slice of paradise soon! $3100 Annual Rental or 4 month minimum off season, and $3900 for 4+ month high season rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Cresthaven
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: LANDMARK AT HILLSBORO CONDO UNIT G-2 PER AMCDO INSTR # 112909573
  • Parcel Number: 484317ad0020
  • Unit Number: G2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 14th Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

2870 14th Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy waterfront living in this fully furnished, move in ready condo. The unit offers a bright, updated interior with a functional home office, in unit laundry, and convenient parking directly in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020747
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  1006, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,950.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Condo , Immaculate, Resort Amenities , Rare 2 Car Parking. Experience true oceanfront living in this immaculate, spacious condo located directly on the beach. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023216
  2. Provided by Mona Ghattas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 Ocean Boulevard 202, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1965 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located just steps from the beach. This well maintained unit offers a desirable split floor plan, generous living space, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023573
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice