4201 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022344 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4201 Ocean Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5866 / -80.0409
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Villas Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spend your days by the sea in this fully furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo just across from Lantana Beach in peaceful South Palm Beach. Located on the ground floor next to the pool, it includes in unit laundry and one parking space. The bedroom features built in shelving, a dresser and a garment rack for hanging clothes. Palm Beach Villas offers easy access to pristine beaches, scenic parks like Phipps Ocean Park, and local dining favorites such as Benny's on the Beach just to name a few! No pets Available now! Come experience life on A1A in South Florida today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH VILLAS COND J~K~L &M APT 5 BLDG M
  • Parcel Number: 62434435070060050
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful turn key seasonal 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in La Bonne Vie Condominiums. Ideally situated on The Island, this oceanfront building off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021760
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 338, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean facing 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in excellent location with direct access to hiking/biking trail on Ocean Blvd. and deeded beach access directly across the street. This condo also has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023209
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at La Bonne Vie on South Palm Beach Island in this ALL AGES true 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering unobstructed ocean views from every window and direct private beach acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027585
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this quaint, oceanfront building in Palm Beach. Feel the breeze as you come and go. This building offers a pool, garden area and gated beach access. Unit is being offered unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005013
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright South facing Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Nice Ocean and Intracoastal views on this high floor. Newer Stainless Steel Appliances and A/C. The Patrician is a newly Modernized Full am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150299
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150995
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155729
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 211, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious south facing 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring unique ocean and pool views. Recently updated with new carpet and tile throughout. Located in a full amenity building offering a do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice