3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539681 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5891 / -80.0398
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Horizon West Condo
  • Building: Horizon West Condo
  • Provided by: Cervera Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideally located between Palm Beach and Delray Beach, close to shopping, dining, banking, PBIA airport, and the charming Lake Worth Casino. Located on the second floor, this bright unit fully furnished unit features a southern facing balconyperfect for relaxing in the sun. Inside, you'll find in unit washer and dryer, a large primary suite with en suite bath plus a powder room. Community amenities include a heated pool, his & hers dry saunas, and a clubroom for social gatherings. Nestled in a friendly beachside community this is a rare opportunity to enjoy laid back luxuy and unbeatable convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORIZON WEST COND UNIT 2-B
  • Parcel Number: 62434435110000090
  • Unit Number: 2b
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 603, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2/2 with magnificent pool directly on the Intracoastal, and across the street from a huge ocean beach that your friends will beg you to visit. Big furnished unit with fabulous views and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,498.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and take in the ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Concordia in South Palm Beach. The open living space features a spacious living and dining area, split bedrooms for privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022644
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,498.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Claridges. With 1,436 sq ft of open living space and a large balcony, the home features an open living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022648
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at La Bonne Vie on South Palm Beach Island in this ALL AGES true 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering unobstructed ocean views from every window and direct private beach acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027585
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise. Fully renovated 1/1 in well maintained buildiing with beautiful pool on the intracoastal. Bosch appliances, new furnishings. 24 hour doorperson, manager on site, excellent staff. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135291
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, sunny original unit with a double balcony. North facing balcony gives you ocean views. West facing balcony gives you intracoastal views. Only stack with an eat in kitchen with a window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137109
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice