3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155729 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5919 / -80.0381
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Le Chateau Royal Condo
  • Building: Le Chateau Royal Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in the secure garage is included, along with water, cable, and internet. Le Chateau offers a private beach, fitness center, billiards room, sauna, and pool. Fire up the grill in the picnic area or socialize in the private clubhouse. Located close to the iconic Old Key Lime House, the luxurious Eau Palm Beach Resort, and the delectable dining of the Dune Deck just moments away, your evenings will be filled with excitement. Explore the myriads of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, knowing that Palm Beach International Airport is just a short drive away. Come take a look today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: LE CHATEAU ROYAL COND UNIT 608
  • Parcel Number: 62434435040006080
  • Unit Number: 608
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 603, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2/2 with magnificent pool directly on the Intracoastal, and across the street from a huge ocean beach that your friends will beg you to visit. Big furnished unit with fabulous views and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful turn key seasonal 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in La Bonne Vie Condominiums. Ideally situated on The Island, this oceanfront building off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021760
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your days by the sea in this fully furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo just across from Lantana Beach in peaceful South Palm Beach. Located on the ground floor next to the pool, it includes in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022344
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,498.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and take in the ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Concordia in South Palm Beach. The open living space features a spacious living and dining area, split bedrooms for privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022644
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,498.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Claridges. With 1,436 sq ft of open living space and a large balcony, the home features an open living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022648
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 338, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean facing 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in excellent location with direct access to hiking/biking trail on Ocean Blvd. and deeded beach access directly across the street. This condo also has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023209
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at La Bonne Vie on South Palm Beach Island in this ALL AGES true 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering unobstructed ocean views from every window and direct private beach acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027585
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice