1533 Crayrich Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1533 Crayrich Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1852
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2922 / -80.3046
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: South Port St Lucie Unit 16 1s
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This immaculate villa in South Port St. Lucie offers a bright, open floor plan that flows effortlessly between living spaces. The heart of the home is a large eat in kitchen, complemented by a spacious living area filled with natural light. A standout feature is the 200 square foot professionally installed sunroom, providing a serene environment for relaxation. Functional updates offer peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2020, a 2017 air conditioning system, a new water heater, and a fresh garage door opener. Both bedrooms provide ample space, with the primary suite featuring a modern walk in shower. Complete with a one car attached garage, this residence is situated in a convenient location near local dining and retail hubs along the US 1 corridor. Experience a move in ready home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Other
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Keystone Property Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 16 FIRST REPLAT- BLK 248 LOT 11 (MAP 34/35B)
  • Parcel Number: 342258100990001
  • Zoning Code: 0101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2599 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($153.36 / sqft )

2599 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF!!! 2024 GREAT PSL Location off US#1 near the local shops and restaurants. Huge lot is 1/4 of an acre!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016367
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Holly Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$340,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

324 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront investment opportunity on the St. Lucie River. This 2BR/2BA home features 1,717 sq ft, a private 24 ft dock, and direct ocean access. With solid square footage and a flexible floor plan, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019305
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$329,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

2592 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this stunning home in Eastern Port St. Lucie offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from shopping and beaches. Freshly painted insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020538
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Banyan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

181 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway. Major updates include a 2024 roof, 2021 electrical panel, 2020 A/C, and a newer water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022056
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$290,000.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story villa with flexible 3 bedroom potential in Tarpon Bay Villas! This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022422
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8238 Maidencane Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

8238 Maidencane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this wonderful home located in the quiet community of Lake Lucie Estates! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 2 car garage and a screened pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022830
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2872 Wiltshire Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$325,900.00 ($165.01 / sqft )

2872 Wiltshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained perfect FL lifestyle starts here. Nestled in the sought after Sandpiper Bay neighborhood (no HOA restrictions) this exceptionally safe home is move in ready. Renovated in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023043
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Silver Oak Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$289,000.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

44 Silver Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121894
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice