401 Riverside Drive 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Riverside Drive 408
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $343,999
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2378 / -80.092
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Marine Terrace Co Op
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded corner unit in a charming boutique Intracoastal building! This bright and airy 2BR/2BA residence offers an open concept layout and a stylish gourmet kitchen with a center island, snack bar, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and solid wood cabinets with pull out drawers and a tumble marble backsplash. Features include central A/C, high impact windows and doors, and a flexible second bedroom/den/office. The primary suite includes double closets for ample storage. Prime location within walking distance to Pompano Beach, the fishing pier, Beach House, and Oceanicperfect for enjoying the area's vibrant coastal lifestyle. OWNER IS WILLING TO HOLD MORTGAGE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 909
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: JSB Property Mgmt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: MARINE TERRACE CO-OP UNIT 408
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484331nv0310
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  21c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$310,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an ordinary residence, it's a front row seat to South Florida's most elite waterfront lifestyle! Experience the ultimate in beach living breathtaking ocean views at sunrise and a warm in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 12th Street C2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$328,999.00 ($329.00 / sqft )

3201 12th Street C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Welcome up to 20 pounds! Rent immediately, no age restriction. Completely remodeled, spacious, lively first floor corner unit 2 master suites! Nothing left to do but place your furniture! Wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535071
  2. Provided by Polera Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  22, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$335,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE IN PARADISE EVERY SINGLE DAY!! Perched on the third floor in coveted Hillsboro Beach, this one bedroom one bath retreat showcases vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings and captivating ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554857
  2. Provided by Catherine R. Stiffler Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Boulevard 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,623.00

1850 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the sea in this lovely MCM oceanfront gem. This spacious 5th floor home offers DIRECT ocean views & a relaxing respite from the noise out there. Super clean & lovingly maintained, this darling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$362,000.00 ($425.88 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19c Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beauty 1 bedroom direct penthouse Apt Home for sale. Deeded Beach, Boat Dockage (32 ft )available, all on the intracoastal side. Too much to list. Apartment home has been remodeled and ready for new o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 66.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018454
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  18a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$375,000.00 ($441.18 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 18a Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 1st floor residence. Located on the Exclusive Hillsboro Mile, steps from the Beach. Residents enjoy a rare combination of Intercostal & Ocean Access with plentiful green space & stunning vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000528
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice