13868 York Court C, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021871 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13868 York Court C
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6445 / -80.2688
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Greenview Shores 2 Of Wellingt
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Engel & Volkers Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New impact glass! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence ideally located adjacent to Saddle Trail and just minutes from Wellington's premier equestrian venues. This well maintained unit features recently updates throughout the living areas, an in unit washer and dryer, and spacious bedrooms with private en suite bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with no HOA, the property features serene canal views with desirable western exposure, perfect for enjoying sunsets. Available for immediate occupancy, with flexible lease terms possible. Furnished options may be available at a higher rate. Listed price reflects a monthly rate for an unfurnished annual lease; shorter term leases may be offered at an adjusted price. Listing agent is the property owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage, None
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Open, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, None
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LT 7 BLK 76
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020760070
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1425 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1425 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, lake view, furnished, turnkey. Great school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019598
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 White Pine Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1437 White Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021377
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place C, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS WITH GARAGE AND FENCED PATIO.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022025
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13454 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023910
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

1096 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1096 Staghorn a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offering approximately 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Wellington. This spacious home features a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020480
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14032 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14032 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious 2 story townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. The functional layout offers tile flooring on the main level, a convenient first floor laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023793
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2405 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2405 Shoma Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Story Town home in a gated community where you can walk to the community pool and clubhouse. This home features 2 Master Suites with over 1900 square feet of living area, one bedroom & a ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024092
  2. Provided by Rent Florida Realty INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13472 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

13472 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated Split Plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome with Private backyard and sought after split bedroom floor plan for maximum privacy. The home features a recently renovated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024168
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 The 12th, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1155 The 12th Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property for rent in Wellington $2,500. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. A truly one of a kind property, situated on the waterfront and extensively renovated. NO HOA; NO restrictions. NEW impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026903
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,595.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1440 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/2 villa with new laminate wood flooring in bedrooms, tiled floors in main living area, spacious kitchen with breakfast bar opens to living room with vaulted ceilings. New paint throughout incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026919
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice