2020 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2020 17th Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.512 / -80.0861
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 10
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make sure to see this Lovely updated Edgewood model. Kitchen features beautiful sparkling granite countertops, an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room flows to open dining area with beautiful large tile set on the diagonal. Generous front patio on a private quiet wide street. Screened back patio with lovely garden views. AC 2010. Roof 1998. LOW HOA includes high speed internet, Hotwire cable TV, lawn care, and clubhouse. The community boasts an impressive social calendar, resort style amenities, including sparkling pool and whirlpool, clubhouse with fitness center. Situated just minutes away from the beach, shopping, dining and a vibrant Palm Beach County nightlife. Pet friendly for your Furry friends! Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Boynton Leisureville
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE 10TH SEC LT 7 BLK 120
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434532041200070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 20th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

1709 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in active 55+ community. Steps away from pool and recreation center. Renovated kitchen and main bathroom. Small office off dining room area. Impact windows and doors, pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021636
  2. Provided by Show & Sell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

2108 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious backviews from this lovely 2BR/2BA Edgewood Model home. Full Florida room plus both front and back patios. Thousands in upgrades including ALL HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, ROOF REPLACED 2018,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 9th Avenue N, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

2398 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot is waiting for you, This move in ready residence features a new roof (2025), new covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024391
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 17th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$295,000.00 ($169.54 / sqft )

1825 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a sought after neighborhood. This light filled home features abundant natural lighting thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162485
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice