1570 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1570 Royal Forest Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6547 / -80.1014
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Royal Forest Townhouses
  • Elementary School: Berkshire
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: CGI Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location....Come make this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home your own! Featuring a new 2024 roof and A/C, plus a 2026 water heater for peace of mind. Enjoy full accordion shutters, updated bathrooms (2024), brand new appliances, and new closet shelving throughout. This move in ready home is well maintained and offers comfort and convenience. Located just 15 minutes from the beach, and close to shopping, dining, and major roads. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Forest Homeowners Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL FOREST TOWNHOUSES REPL LT 46
  • Parcel Number: 00434407260000460
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2985 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$294,995.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

2985 Genoa Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026986
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$365,000.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$320,000.00 ($290.91 / sqft )

1530 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained property featuring a new roof installed in 2024 and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet townhouse community with low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026982
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$365,000.00

8112 Northboro Court 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545982
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

1630 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075850
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Kirk Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$295,000.00 ($233.39 / sqft )

471 Kirk Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach lifestyle in this charming and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome! Everything is brand newkitchen, cabinets, countertops, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fans and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109243
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$299,000.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, featuring a new roof (2022), updated kitchen, and spacious screened patio. Located in Woodbridge Lakes community, residents enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Blue Ridge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$305,000.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

3757 Blue Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! THE OWNER IS SELLING FULLY FURNISHED/UNFURNISHED, AND IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARDS SELLER CONCESSIONS! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sun drenched townhouse off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158062
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice