1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11075850 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6549 / -80.1058
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Forest Lakes
  • Elementary School: Berkshire
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and modern flooring, this home offers comfort and style. The large fenced in patio/backyard is perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing in privacy. NEW Roof will be installed prior to closing. With no rental restrictions, this property is a fantastic investment opportunity or an ideal starter home for a small family. Don't miss out on this gem in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKES UNIT 187
  • Parcel Number: 00424412220001870
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$365,000.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$320,000.00 ($290.91 / sqft )

1570 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location....Come make this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home your own! Featuring a new 2024 roof and A/C, plus a 2026 water heater for peace of mind. Enjoy full accordion shutters, update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021740
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$320,000.00 ($290.91 / sqft )

1530 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained property featuring a new roof installed in 2024 and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet townhouse community with low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026982
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$365,000.00

8112 Northboro Court 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545982
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$299,000.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

1519 Woodbridge Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, featuring a new roof (2022), updated kitchen, and spacious screened patio. Located in Woodbridge Lakes community, residents enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Blue Ridge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$305,000.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

3757 Blue Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! THE OWNER IS SELLING FULLY FURNISHED/UNFURNISHED, AND IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARDS SELLER CONCESSIONS! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sun drenched townhouse off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158062
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3861 Victoria Drive 3861, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$309,900.00 ($230.75 / sqft )

3861 Victoria Drive 3861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated townhouse with a large courtyard. New kitchen, new bathrooms, new floors! Conveniently located in the somerset community, close to shops, dinning and major highways. Community pool. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160052
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$327,500.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

1662 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1662 Royal Forest Court, a completely reimagined townhouse with jaw dropping finishes and designer touches at every turn. Simply put, there is nothing else like this on the market in West P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162293
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice