138 Parkside Way 10, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 138 Parkside Way 10
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $925,035
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3165
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6722 / -80.2079
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Parkside At Tuttle Royale
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Positano III is a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,796 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, blending modern Loft inspired style with everyday functionality. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers both privacy and convenience in a highly desirable location. A welcoming foyer opens to a sunlit great room, where a dramatic 12 foot sliding glass door fills the space with natural light and seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living. The chef inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring an expansive island, Indigo Blue cabinetry, decorative floating shelves, a sizable pantry, and effortless flow into the spacious dining areaperfect for both entertaining and daily living. The dining space also provides access to a covered patio with peaceful backyard views. Upstairs, a versatile loft creates additional living space for relaxing or gathering, while a conveniently located laundry room enhances everyday ease. Bedroom 4 includes its own private three piece bath, making it ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The elegant primary suite showcases a polished ceiling treatment, a large walk in closet, and a spa like bath complete with dual sinks and a freestanding soaking tub for a luxurious retreat. A productive home office offers the perfect environment for remote work, providing privacy and flexibility when you need it most. With its modern aesthetic, flexible layout, and access to resort style amenities just steps from your front door, this home is ideally located only 11 miles from downtown West Palm Beach and 15 miles from the Atlantic Oceandelivering the best of South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKSIDE AT TUTTLE ROYALE LT 10
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414401160000100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Zoning Code: unknown
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Parkside Way 6, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$979,995.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

122 Parkside Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rhodes II is an expansive two story home offering 3,256 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019370
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10607 Keystone Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

10607 Keystone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Trillion Model in the prestigious Black Diamond community, offering over 4,100 sq ft of living space and over 5,000 total sq ft., one of the most desirable and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

8465 Belize Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in a coveted Wellington address, offering easy access to Wellington's Equestrian venues, Palm Beach, and the area's pristine coastal destinations. Tucked within the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Bay View Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$948,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

1236 Bay View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover lakeside serenity in Black Diamond. Wellingtons 24/7 guard gated family community. This 6 bed, 4 bath Tiffany model spans 4,123 sq ft with 62' direct lake shoreline, and nearby A rated school

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4993 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512127
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154350
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice