3030 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3030 Canterbury Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 4346
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3836 / -80.1488
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Woodfield Hunt Club
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Woodfield Hunt Club, where privacy, security & Central Boca living come together. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms & Completely renovated in 2020, this stunning home blends modern design with effortless indoor outdoor living. A bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and 2 living spaces. Set on a premium oversized lot along a private freshwater bank, the setting is both peaceful and unique & within one of Boca's most sought after gated communities with the option to purchase a social membership to Woodfield Country Club. Woodfield Hunt Club offers a secure, gated lifestyle with two 24 hour manned entrances, tree lined streets, sidewalks, lakes, parks, and walking paths. Residents enjoy a clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center, basketball court, Har Tru tennis courts, picnic areas, and a children's play area. Ideally located across from Saint Andrew's and Pine Crest, and zoned for top rated public schools including Calusa Elementary, Omni Middle, and Spanish River High. Just minutes to Town Center Mall, endless dining options, and a short drive to the beach. Roof 2007, Generator & Solar Panels. SEE FLOORPLAN
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Generator, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRS management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710060000060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,350,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

8568 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Kings Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,495,000.00 ($468.90 / sqft )

3765 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodfield Hunt Club, a sought after gated community in central Boca with no mandatory membership. Set on a premier interior lot with no rear neighbors or road exposure, this home offers exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022716
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,195,000.00 ($446.96 / sqft )

8124 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Shoreacres Street, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,560,000.00 ($339.84 / sqft )

8571 Shoreacres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Maldives Premium Largest model in Lotus Palm. This luxury lakefront residence in Boca Raton's exclusive gated community offers 5 en suite bedrooms with 6 bedrooms total with 2 half baths, a guest su

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549677
  2. Provided by OVDreams Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8539 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,700,000.00 ($358.42 / sqft )

8539 Ganton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined luxury in the prestigious Lotus Palm community with this exceptional NEVER BEFORE LIVED IN Maldives model from the sought after Bali Collection. Brand new and never lived in, this ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111668
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20146 Casa De Campo Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,699,000.00 ($358.29 / sqft )

20146 Casa De Campo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive lotus palm community. Experience luxury living at its finest! This is your opportunity to reside in the lake front maldives model with unobstructed long lake view, offering 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139753
  2. Provided by Sigal Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

8325 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterfully upgraded contemporary home with a private resort style pool where architectural scale meets curated modern design. Defined by soaring ceilings, dramatic volume, and refined finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20028 Pacific Dunes Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,695,000.00 ($412.46 / sqft )

20028 Pacific Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Sumatra Grand cutting edge home built by GL Homes in Lotus Palm of Boca Raton. This property by the cul de sac boasts one of the largest and deepest waterfront backyards on a 10,000 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005097
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice