176 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 176 Waterside Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 24 UNIT 176
  • Parcel Number: 26434515210001760
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock security services. This first floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022836
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

157 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your summer retreat, 157 Yacht club Way unit 206 is now available turn key until the end of October 2026. This condo embraces a lifestyle of perpetual vacation, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023294
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Yacht Club Way 305, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

120 Yacht Club Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

3:21 PMClaude responded: Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where every day genuinely feels like a weekend.Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way Ph15, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way Ph15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2BR/2BA condo offered turnkey with brand new furniture and spectacular views of the Intracoastal, Ocean, Marina, and city skyline at The Moorings at Lantana. Freshly painted. Features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026285
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 408, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Atlantis Condo with Panoramic & Lake Views Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable community of Atlantis. This spacious residence features brand new impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026372
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this stunning penthouse residence at Hidden Harbour, fully renovated in 2023 and offering rare unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026413
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

647 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2 Bath condo completely remodeled. New Kitchen, new flooring, available furnished if needed. Community has 2 pools, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard. Water and Internet includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027204
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice