896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026413 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 896 Federal Highway 523
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5939 / -80.0489
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hidden Harbour Of The Palm Bea
  • Building: Hidden Harbour Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Coastal Classic Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury coastal living in this stunning penthouse residence at Hidden Harbour, fully renovated in 2023 and offering rare unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island from every room. Designed with a modern open concept layout, this exceptional home features a sleek designer kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include stylish interior and pocket doors, impact rated windows and doors, in unit laundry, and a 2021 central A/C system for added comfort and peace of mind. The tranquil primary suite boasts private balcony access, a spacious walk in closet, and a beautifully updated en suite bath. Relax on the covered balcony and feel the coastal breeze!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 523
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434210005230
  • Unit Number: 523
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 176 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,600.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

176 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Boynton Beach for rent. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pools, and tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021515
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way Ph15, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way Ph15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2BR/2BA condo offered turnkey with brand new furniture and spectacular views of the Intracoastal, Ocean, Marina, and city skyline at The Moorings at Lantana. Freshly painted. Features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026285
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 408, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Atlantis Condo with Panoramic & Lake Views Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable community of Atlantis. This spacious residence features brand new impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026372
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 128, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the Intracoastal featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. Available for 3 to 6 month rentals. Pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124448
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 119, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in The Moorings! This turnkey 2/2 residence offers an open, airy feel. Modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142724
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Jfk Drive Ph8, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

300 Jfk Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath corner penthouse unit with incredible views! Available for a short term lease from 5/1/26 10/31/26. Completely turnkey. This unit features a primary bedroom with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,250.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fully furnished 1st floor unit on the intercoastal with amazing views. Move in today!!! Available for minimum of 2 nights and more. Modern design with tranquility atmosphere to enjoy. Washer drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161218
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 216, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo in the luxurious resort style community of The Moorings! Enjoy the many amenities from 2 sparkling pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, business center equipped with a desk, game roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 316, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean comfortable coastal modern condo is located minutes from the beach and is waiting for you to experience the resort style community of The Moorings! Fresh paint, new floors, new furniture al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice