5250 3rd Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5250 3rd Court A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4675 / -80.1222
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious first floor corner residence in High Point of Delray. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,070 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout and abundant natural light. Enjoy a screened patio perfect for relaxing and easy access just steps from parking. Well maintained and move in ready, with great potential to update to your taste. Located in a desirable 55+ community featuring clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, and pickleball. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and just minutes to downtown Delray and the beach. Perfect for full time living or seasonal enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 7 COND BLDG 46 UNIT A
  • Parcel Number: 12424613110460010
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 952 29th Avenue C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$265,000.00 ($223.06 / sqft )

952 29th Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated home minutes from the beach in a popular and socially active 55+ community. Priced extremely well for you to start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve. A corner, 2BR/2BA, 1 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022272
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 9th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,900.00 ($171.37 / sqft )

2454 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't Miss this Spacious East Delray Single Family Home with 2 car garage in gated community with fabulous amenities. No mandatory membership fees. Large open living area, newer roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051328
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 3rd Street D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,900.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

4585 3rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly Remodeled Corner Villa in Sought after 55+ Community. This Move in Ready Corner Property Boasts a true sense of refined, tasteful living that has all the high end finishes and design choic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089045
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$275,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

2500 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bed/2 bath single family home w/ oversized 2 car garage & covered patio is ready for your makeover. Priced to sell, this spacious concrete block home on cul de sac has an easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 High Point Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($212.84 / sqft )

540 High Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Villa in Premier Active Adult Community Delray Beach Discover this beautifully renovated villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community just north of Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. With

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132008
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

249 Cardinal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and tastefully upgraded, this spacious corner lot villa is located on a quiet circle within one of Delray Beach's most welcoming 55+ communities, Country Manors. Residents enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140937
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$240,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

634 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely country manors! Peaceful community located in the heart of delray beach off lake ida, minutes to beautiful beaches and all the fun of the avenue! This wonderful one story villa has been enlarge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141130
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$265,000.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

604 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow just minutes from the water's edge is big on style & thoughtful design. You'll love the ease & convenience of the open floor plan, offering ample space for dining, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160338
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Cactus Terrace D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$300,000.00 ($225.06 / sqft )

1110 Cactus Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning luxury corner villa: 1250 square feet of newly renovated living space that includes 2 bedrooms/2 baths, an open contemporary kitchen and a bright 135 square feet florida room that looks out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168813
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 High Point Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($212.84 / sqft )

540 High Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice