60 Yacht Club Drive 405, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021442 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 60 Yacht Club Drive 405
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1423
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8269 / -80.0564
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Landings Condo
  • Building: Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Two Sisters Island Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MILLION DOLLAR WATER VIEWS await you from this oversized 2 bedroom 2 bathroom waterfront condo! New washer & dryer installed in unit. This 100% updated Designer decorated home is being offered for the first time! Enjoy FABULOUS sunrises daily from this spacious waterfront balcony! Watch the July 4th fireworks along the Intracoastal Waterway! HIGH END 100% TURNKEY HOME just bring your suitcase!! Available June 1st to December 1st, 2026. You won't want to leave! All utilities included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDINGS SOUTH CONDOMINIUM APTDWELLING 405
  • Parcel Number: 68434209140004050
  • Unit Number: 405
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009233
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Lakeshore Drive 445, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,950.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

123 Lakeshore Drive 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless coastal living in this fully furnished, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ Towers West building in Old Port Cove. This light filled condo features modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020765
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,300.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

133 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after community in Juno beach. Non smoking/pet free home.Elevator.Trash chute on same floor. Master bedroom/ensuite, lots of natural light, garden/pool view. clubhouse and full fitness c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032411
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

827 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139497
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140638
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

29 Yacht Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION ~ Available Annually for Lease! Waterfront Retreat in 55+ ''Ports O Call''. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the North Palm Safe Harbor Marina from your living room/enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140838
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to live at the beach! Tastefully remodeled 2/2 condo is located on the first floor of building and is available for immediate move in. Recent renovations include an open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Lakeshore Drive 927, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,250.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

126 Lakeshore Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront reduced rent condo recently updated 2 br 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy. No pets or smoking. High speed wireless tv & internet included with rent. Commercially cleaned and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150412
  2. Provided by Wm Robert Webster Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice