840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 840 Ocean Drive 603
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8791 / -80.0527
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Juno By The Sea North Condo
  • Building: Juno By The Sea North Condo
  • Provided by: Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the sand ocean view from living room, kitchen, master bedroom and patio. Just bring your tooth brush and enjoy this exquisit beachfront vacation condo. Enjoy the pool and stroll along the beach at sunrise. Bring your fishing pool cuz the fishing is great right on the beach! Close to shopping and some of the best restaurants in south florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: JUNO BY THE SEA NORTH COND APT 603 (TOWER)
  • Parcel Number: 28434128210006030
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Uno Lago Drive 205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

100 Uno Lago Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ANNUALLY OR SEASONALLY. Exclusive 3 Bedroom..Executive retreat professionally decorated with water views from this 2nd floor unit. Elevator accessible and all located on one level. Perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019957
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Lakeshore Drive 445, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,950.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

123 Lakeshore Drive 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless coastal living in this fully furnished, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ Towers West building in Old Port Cove. This light filled condo features modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020765
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,800.00 ($4.92 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Greenbrier in Juno Beach the very first condominium built in this charming seaside town. Just steps from the beach, it's the perfect Florida escape this winter! Set across from a peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027159
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

827 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139497
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, furnished 3BR Coastal corner unit condo in Juno Beach that is light & bright. Less than 2 miles to the beach, Granite counters, stainless steel appliances and covered parking only feet to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146677
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront corner residence available for lease in the heart of North Palm Beach, offering expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from a private balcony. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147927
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to live at the beach! Tastefully remodeled 2/2 condo is located on the first floor of building and is available for immediate move in. Recent renovations include an open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Yacht Club Drive 308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,800.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

52 Yacht Club Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from Singer Island and the North Palm Beach Country Club. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166244
  2. Provided by Saba Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Uno Lago Drive 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

800 Uno Lago Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available Nov 1, 2026 February 28, 2027* This fabulous third floor condo offers breathtaking lagoon views and southern exposure, filling your private balcony with sunlight all day. The newly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006092
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice