4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1609
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1766 / -80.0973
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Ocean Summit Condo
  • Building: Ocean Summit Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: S & B Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOW UNTIL NOVEMBER 30, 2026. Here is your opportunity to live ON THE BEACH and not go broke! OFF SEASON rental for 3 6 months. Beautiful ocean view from the clean and nicely finished one bedroom, one bathroom beachfront condominium. The unit includes a washer and dryer. This building is located near the center of the Galt Ocean Mile and is within walking distance to the grocery store, banks, restaurants, and shops. Rent includes basic cable, sewer, and trash removal. The tenant is responsible for electricity and Wi Fi. 13% tourist tax must be paid for any lease less than 6 months pus 1 day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OCEAN SUMMIT CONDO UNIT 1609 PER CDO BK/PG: 2950/342
  • Parcel Number: 494319aa2090
  • Unit Number: 1609
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful intracoastal front building with direct Ocean and Intracoastal View! This unit has two parking spaces, which is unheard of. The kitchen has been recently updated. The building renovations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020884
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 51 Street 16, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

2811 51 Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available remodeled furnished 2BR/2BA corner unit in The Landings, Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy stunning pool and canal views from this bright, modern 2nd floor unit with impact windows and an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025175
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem. Lauderdale One is a small boutique building with resort style amenities. This large 2/2 plus den is (1506 sq. ft.). Unit faces East with plenty natural light. Walk into pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025205
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,750.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location east of A1A with the ocean at your doorstep. It's like being on vacation every day. Floor to ceiling impact windows, slide open to blend indoor and outside. East West exposure prov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025405
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,450.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE WATERFRONT GATED COMPLEX on the ICW in luxurious NE Fort Lauderdale. This SECOND FLOOR (no elevator) light & spacious 2 bedroom 2 baths with a screened porch, immaculate, just painted;unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026809
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 506a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5321 24th Terrace 506a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury in this top floor condo, just minutes from Lauderdale by the Sea. Featuring a dazzling complete renovation. This 2 bed, 2 bath gem offers custom bathrooms with beautiful tile.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020964
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00

3909 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this cozy 1 bed / 1.5 bath unit just steps from the beach. This turnkey home is ideal for anyone looking to live in South Florida without breaking the bank. Features include a spacious west faci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539331
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6407 Bay Club Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,300.00

6407 Bay Club Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Fort Lauderdale! Nicely updated and beautifully decorated home close to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. Available for annual or seasonal lease. Features a custom made kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543097
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice