4191 41st Street 214, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021095 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4191 41st Street 214
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1767 / -80.2056
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Pearl Condo
  • Building: Pearl Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful turnkey, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the active 55+ Oakland Club community, offering a wide array of amenities. This updated and well maintained unit features 18" porcelain tile flooring throughout, an updated eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, matching countertops, appliances, and backsplash, plus elegant crown molding. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk in closet. Relax and enjoy the peaceful garden view from the enclosed balcony. Community amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, tennis court, barbecue area, library, clubhouse, meeting room, and bocce courts, plus much more. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, cable, Wi Fi, and pest control. Additional storage included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: PEARL CONDO UNIT 214 PER CDO BK/PG: 5374/433
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494124dh0330
  • Unit Number: 214
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5940 64th Avenue 106, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

5940 64th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002418
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3710 Inverrary Drive 2i, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3710 Inverrary Drive 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Internationl Village is a unique, European like resort complex offering multiple ameneties for all ages . 24/7 man gated, indoor and outdoors pools and spas, club house with a gym and much more.This u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020971
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Inverrary Drive 305, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3571 Inverrary Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2/2 unit at Las Vistas gated 55+ community equipped with NEW washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Water Heater. Relax on your balcony and enjoy the beautiful garden view. Spacious flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 2d, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor one bed 1.5 bath condo in a gated community with tons of amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, indoor/outdoor jacuzzi, gym, sauna, aerobics room and tennis courts. Association requi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022851
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 64th Avenue 207, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,425.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

6020 64th Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 55+ condo available for rent in the highly desirable Bermuda Club community! This bright, well maintained 2nd floor unit features updated flooring throughout, a clean modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 811, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,550.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 1 Bed 1.5 baths unit with washer, dryer inside the unit and beautiful views. This cozy unit has a spacious bedroom, tiled floors in main areas, laminate in the bedroom, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027165
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Inverrary Drive 1f, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3720 Inverrary Drive 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful partially furnished one bedroom 1 1 1/2 bath, awesome community with one of the best cluhouses in inverrary area, save and well maintain community, close to everything beach, mallas mayor in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027354
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5890 64th Avenue 308, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5890 64th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Tamarac! This bright and spacious unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027388
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice