2721 Neaton Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021021 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2721 Neaton Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6432 / -80.2888
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Lakefield Of The Landings At W
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Palm Beach International Rlty.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled villa in Lakefield South, Wellington, available for annual lease. This turnkey residence features a bright open layout, modern finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The updated kitchen offers sleek cabinetry and quality appliances, while the renovated bathrooms reflect a clean, contemporary design. Enjoy a seamless flow between living and dining spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Set in a private, tranquil community just minutes from Wellington's equestrian venues, dining, and top schools. A refined and move in ready home in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEFIELD OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON PL 2B LT 55
  • Parcel Number: 73414418030000550
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1243 Kinglet Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1243 Kinglet Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool Available January 1st! Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a private pool, fenced yard, and attached garage. Perfect for comfortable living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024633
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2931 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 3 bath home in Palm Beach Polo Club available for rent. The home features a heated saltwater pool with an open courtyard style patio, as well as a screened outdoor patio for additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025079
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15575 Woodmar Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

15575 Woodmar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Meadow Wood community of Wellington. Set on a spacious lot with tree lined streets, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025781
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1920 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/16/2026. Fully furnished home with 5 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 car garage and private screened patio with propane heated pool and spa. This 1 story 3 way split house is located in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091566
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12101 Tumbleweed Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

12101 Tumbleweed Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent this amazing Wellington pool home! This amazing home features a stunning kitchen with granite tops a gas range and top of the line stainless appliances. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111431
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10454 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

10454 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your new home this week and get 50% off your first month's rent. Limited time offer act fast before it's gone!Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in the Luxurious Black Diamond Community with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134862
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154352
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefield West 5/3/2 for annual or seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Also available for sale. Gated community with A class school system. Move in requirements Annual $6000 plus $12000 securi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157884
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1782 Clydesdale Avenue House, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1782 Clydesdale Avenue House Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY! This newly remodeled and fully furnished 4 bedroom residence is nestled in one of Wellington's most sought after neighborhoods. Designed with elevated finishes and a refined aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161057
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Kaliko Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,995.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8033 Kaliko Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Some would argue and say renting is better than buying in this market. When you rent, you're not tied down to a location and moving again becomes easier in the event of a job relocation or an unexpec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164053
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice