2931 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2931 Twin Oaks Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2911
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6387 / -80.2326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shady Oaks Of Palm Beach Polo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bed 3 bath home in Palm Beach Polo Club available for rent. The home features a heated saltwater pool with an open courtyard style patio, as well as a screened outdoor patio for additional living space. There's also a fenced yard, full impact glass throughout, and a 2 car garage. Quietly located off the preserve with direct access to miles of walking paths. Comfortable layout with plenty of living space. Offered unfurnished. Lease terms are flexible.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Repairs, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHADY OAKS OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB LT 25
  • Parcel Number: 73414414380000250
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15495 Rolling Meadows Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$7,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

15495 Rolling Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely equipped 4BR/3BA pool home on a private acre cul de sac in a prime Wellington location. This well maintained residence offers exceptional privacy and space, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022092
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15575 Woodmar Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

15575 Woodmar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Meadow Wood community of Wellington. Set on a spacious lot with tree lined streets, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025781
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1920 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/16/2026. Fully furnished home with 5 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 car garage and private screened patio with propane heated pool and spa. This 1 story 3 way split house is located in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091566
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10454 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

10454 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your new home this week and get 50% off your first month's rent. Limited time offer act fast before it's gone!Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in the Luxurious Black Diamond Community with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134862
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12775 Guilford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

12775 Guilford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington, this beautifully appointed seasonal rental offers a private pool & a serene lakefront setting just moments from the world renowned Wellington International Equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147313
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefield West 5/3/2 for annual or seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Also available for sale. Gated community with A class school system. Move in requirements Annual $6000 plus $12000 securi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157884
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1782 Clydesdale Avenue House, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1782 Clydesdale Avenue House Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY! This newly remodeled and fully furnished 4 bedroom residence is nestled in one of Wellington's most sought after neighborhoods. Designed with elevated finishes and a refined aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161057
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13847 Geranium Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

13847 Geranium Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and inviting home in Florida! This charming residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample room for comfort and everyday living. Natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000780
  2. Provided by Platinum Preferred Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10690 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10690 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington Prestigious 5 Bedrooms,3 baths, 3 cars, 3100 sq ft single family home, man gated community, fully furnished also available unfurnished for $5,500 per month. Lots of amenities, pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007913
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Northumberland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,250.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1123 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal furnished or unfurnished annual or seasonal rental in the heart of Wellington! This fully furnished home is just minutes away from shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and all t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009289
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice