1798 Abbey Road Unit 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1798 Abbey Road Unit 205
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6509 / -80.1255
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Abbey Park Gardens I Condo
  • Building: Abbey Park Gardens I Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Featuring a 2nd floor rear corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a spacious master suite. The unit offers an inviting living room entry layout and has been recently remodeled with modern upgrades throughout, including new grey tile flooring, an updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and fresh interior paint. A washer and dryer are conveniently located on the patio. Tenant is responsible for electric, water and internet. Small pets are welcomed, the community features a pool and tennis courts and is centrally located in West Palm Beach, offering both convenience and a quiet setting. The unit includes two assigned parking spaces (C 205) and is professionally managed by attentive landlords.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: ABBEY PARK GARDENS I COND UNIT 205-C
  • Parcel Number: 00424411160082050
  • Unit Number: Unit 205
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 Sunny Pine Way, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

712 Sunny Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024615
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 628 Sea Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

628 Sea Pine Way A2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027658
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134873
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Longbow Lane 7, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5924 Longbow Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008008
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

624 Sea Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009968
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way D3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,205.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms! Completely renovated to feature modern bathrooms, an updated kitchen, and granite countertops. Enjoy the convenience of an amazing LOCATION, just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019429
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Bosque Lane 92, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

5324 Bosque Lane 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forest Condos! This recently renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a fully updated kitchen, along with the ease of having a washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019531
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive F3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into your new sanctuary, a delightful and cozy apartment that offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to cherish! With two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020378
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way G2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit 2nd floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, tile flooring Throughout, granite countertop, storage, walk in closet, linen closet, storage, pet allowed. Quiet neighborhood easy access to Turnpik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020460
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with 1,068 sq. ft., in unit washer & dryer, and plenty of natural light with garden views. All ages welcome. Community offers a lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020518
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice