1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020747 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2943 / -80.0797
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Hillsboro Island House Condo
  • Building: Hillsboro Island House Condo
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features unobstructed Intracoastal views with stunning ocean views from the front of the unit, creating breathtaking sunrise and sunset backdrops from the comfort of home. Enjoy a true front row seat to South Florida's iconic boat parade and daily yacht activity. Located in a well maintained, resort style building, residents enjoy private beach access (key entry) and boat dockage, making this an exceptional opportunity for beach lovers and boating enthusiasts alike. Amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, rentable party room, BBQ area, car wash station with vacuum and air, on site manager, and covered under building parking. The building has completed all major improvements and passed its 40 and 50 year inspections, including new balconies, railings, roof, paint, hurricane impact windows and doors, and updated elevators. The bridge to the island has also been fully repaired, and the property features a new street facing building sign. Set on a private island in one of South Florida's most desirable beachfront communities, this is a rare opportunity to lease a turnkey waterfront residence with both ocean and Intracoastal exposure in an unmatched coastal setting. *6 Month Rental available at $3800 p/m.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Pool House, Storage, Other
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Cresthaven
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO ISLAND HOUSE CONDO APTS UNIT 904 PER AMCDO CIN #118873759 & CDO BK/PG: 3633/491
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484308ab0600
  • Unit Number: 904
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 14th Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

2870 14th Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy waterfront living in this fully furnished, move in ready condo. The unit offers a bright, updated interior with a functional home office, in unit laundry, and convenient parking directly in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  G2, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunny Florida, rent this recently renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in a luxury high rise building on exclusive Hillsboro Mile in Broward County. The Landmark is an oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022401
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  1006, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,950.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Condo , Immaculate, Resort Amenities , Rare 2 Car Parking. Experience true oceanfront living in this immaculate, spacious condo located directly on the beach. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023216
  2. Provided by Mona Ghattas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice