7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Tahiti Lane 102
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6051 / -80.1627
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally located across from the community pool and features new laminate flooring, new quartz countertops, and all new appliances. Enjoy peaceful canal views from your private patioperfect for morning coffee. Additional updates include a new A/C. This residence offers a great opportunity to refresh and personalize to your taste. HOA includes water, internetm cable, exterior insurance, and maintenance of common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreation. Don't miss this chance to create your ideal home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 4 UNIT 102
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230041020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via  203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,999.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3146 Via 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ community condo is move in ready, featuring a screened patio with beautiful lake views. The clubhouse and pool are located nearby. The unit has fresh paint, brand new carpeting, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020169
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$153,900.00 ($115.71 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovations just completed!! This condo feels brand new and is move in ready. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 410, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Balcony Condo with Golf & Pool Views Poinciana 55+ Community, Lake Worth Beach. Welcome to one of the most coveted units in the Gramercy building a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Salem Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

835 Salem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning fully renovated, move in ready, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge Community in Lake Worth. The brand new renovation includes new custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023906
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$145,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated move in ready 1 bedroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy low maintenance South Florida living in a peaceful, well kept community near shopping, dining, golf courses

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027607
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice