900 Normandy Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 900 Normandy Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4469 / -80.1427
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Chance Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted and move in ready, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo sits in one of the quietest pockets of Kings Point Delray Beach's most sought after 55+ community. Every wall, baseboard, and door has just been painted, giving the unit a crisp, clean feel from the moment you walk in. Gorgeous tile flooring runs throughout, both full bathrooms are well appointed, and the in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Step out onto your spacious private balcony and enjoy the peaceful surroundings that this unit can offer. Minutes from Atlantic Avenue with its top dining, shopping, and entertainment, and an easy drive to the beach. No pets, no smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY S COND PAR 900
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130199000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Flanders  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

127 Flanders C Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally remodeled second floor residence offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly desirable 55+ community. The unit features an in unit washer and dryer and can be offered furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Normandy U Trail 974, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

974 Normandy U Trail 974 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this recently updated ground floor condo with breathtaking views of a lake and golf courses. Open style kitchen, brand new everything, no popcorn, SS appliances. Tiled floors throughout, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020155
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Flanders O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

719 Flanders O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the top floor offers sweeping views and enhanced privacy. Enjoy the luxury of two 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020786
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice