2175 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020406 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2175 Wingate Bend
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6512 / -80.2401
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Mayfair At Wellington Condo
  • Building: Mayfair At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the sought after 55+ community of Mayfair at Wellington, this PRISTINE waterfront coach home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and a one car garage, this beautifully maintained first floor residence immediately reflects true pride of ownership from the moment you step inside. Freshly painted in soft, neutral tones and enhanced with updated light fixtures and ceiling fans, the home feels bright, inviting, and move in ready. Elegant crown molding flows seamlessly through the main living areasincluding the living room, dining room, kitchen, and primary suiteadding a refined architectural touch throughout. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both privacy and functionality, creating the perfect setting for hosting guests while maintaining a peaceful retreat for everyday living. The primary suite is a serene sanctuary, complete with a generously sized walk in closet, additional linen storage, and a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring a dual sink vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, and a glass enclosed shower. Throughout the home, timeless finishes continue with tile flooring in the main living areas and rich wood flooring in each bedroom, offering both beauty and durability. The heart of the homethe kitchencaptures stunning waterfront views and is designed to impress. Enjoy an eat in dining area framed by tranquil water vistas, complemented by beautifully crafted cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, a tumbled marble backsplash, pantry storage, and a convenient pass through window that enhances both flow and functionalityideal for entertaining or casual everyday living. Step outside to your screened patio and take in the peaceful waterfront settingperfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or simply enjoying the warm Florida breeze in your own private oasis. Additional features include a full size interior laundry room with cabinetry, accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind, and a private storage roomproviding both convenience and practicality. Residents of this gated community enjoy access to resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and meeting spaces, all designed to support an active and social lifestyle. Ideally located in the heart of Wellington, you are within walking distance to the Wellington Amphitheater, and just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues like the Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF) , along with premier shopping, dining, and the convenience of Palm Beach International Airport. This is Florida living at its finesteffortless, elegant, and perfectly positioned. Don't miss the opportunity to lease this exceptional waterfront residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR AT WELLINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 90 PH 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414410440230900
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Belhaven Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13095 Belhaven Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Sheffield Woods one of Wellington's most desirable family neighborhoods. The location is unbeatable: zoned for Wellington's top rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

11770 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New photos coming soon!..This fantastic 2bdrm/2ba ground floor unit is available June 15, 2026 and offered unfurnished, partially furnished, or turnkey to suit your needs! Rent annually for $3,000/mt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11780 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

11780 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very meticulously maintained ground floor freshly painted unit with attached garage featuring one floor living with an open floor plan having two separate master bedrooms. Granite counter tops, new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026612
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 St Andrews Place 202, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

11750 St Andrews Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom condo featuring a screened porch with peaceful lake views, new A/C 2026, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and Wellington's world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Shoma Drive 3515, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3515 Shoma Drive 3515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated three story townhome with garage! First floor offers 1 bedroom,1 bath, laundry and garage. The second floor features an open layout offering a spacious living area, a renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027563
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 26, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor unit in the heart of Wellington, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable communities, renowned for its premier equestrian events and top rated schools.This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027650
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished! Enjoy peace and privacy in this renovated and clean, top floor Arissa Place condo. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features blackout curtains in all bedrooms, be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152632
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice