4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4141 26th Street 322
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 624
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 453
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Storage
  • Legal Description: THE GARDENS AT LAUDERHILL CONDO UNIT 4-322 PER CDO BK/PG: 5496/164
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125gd0740
  • Unit Number: 322
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RM-22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2901 48th Avenue 367, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33313
$110,888.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

2901 48th Avenue 367 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated !!! This lovely home features a beautiful and renovated KITCHEN , amazing 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in cypress chase * this property is offered turnkey all furnished * spacious open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390088
  2. Provided by KIRSTEN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivan Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 47th Terrace 103, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

2061 47th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 1st floor corner unit in the 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 17. This condo features an immaculately kept bright white kitchen, with ceramic and laminate flooring throughout the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice